Bus Information

*Please note- some bus stops have changed*

2019-2020 LEO Bus Stops

                                                                                               

 

Route 337

 

STOP TIME   LOCATION

  

 7:00 am          PLATEAU PARK/ JOHN SIMPSON PARK

 7:15 am          HEB PARKING LOT @ 2222 SIDE OF COMPASS BANK

 7:19 am          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY DR @ CUL‑DE‑SAC

 7:23 am          COLONIAL GRAND @ CANYON POINTE @ OFFICE

 7:41 am          MILBURN PARK‑ FAR EAST SIDE OF PARKING LOT

 7:47 am          CLUCK CREEK PARK‑ RAMBLING TRAIL @ PARKING AREA

 7:57 am          PARK PLACE PARK @ N RAINBOW BRIDGE DR & VALE DR @ MAILBOXES

 8:01 am          CHERRY CREEK DR & MAIN ST‑ ACROSS FROM CEDAR PARK REC CENTER

 8:06 am          CLOVER LN & CVS NEW HOPE ACCESS

            

 3:48 pm          RANDALL'S LEANDER @ SIDEWALK BEHIND PENDELTON ORTHODONTICS

 3:55 pm          CLOVER LN & CVS NEW HOPE ACCESS

 4:12 pm          CLUCK CREEK PARK‑ RAMBLING TRAIL @ PARKING AREA

 4:20 pm          MILBURN PARK‑ FAR EAST SIDE OF PARKING LOT

 4:34 pm          COLONIAL GRAND @ CANYON CREEK @ OFFICE

 4:37 pm          COLONIAL GRAND @ CANYON POINTE @ OFFICE

 4:47 pm          CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY DR @ CUL‑DE‑SAC

 4:50 pm                  HEB PARKING LOT @ 2222 SIDE OF COMPASS BANK

 5:02 pm          PLATEAU PARK / JOHN SIMPSON PARK

 

Route 719

 

STOP TIME   LOCATION

 

 7:07 am          KING ELDER LN & WHITEWING DR (As needed; Call Transportation)

 7:18 am          BARCLAY DR & S BROOK DR

 7:22 am          TEXAN MART ‑ BY GROUP OF TREES ON SOUTHSIDE OF STORE

 7:32 am          FULKES & ROUND MOUNTAIN @ CHURCH ACCESS

 7:33 am          BIG SANDY DR & ROUND MOUNTAIN RD

  7:39 am          NAMELESS HOLLOW CONDOS & DUPLEXES

 7:47 am          LINDEMAN LN & CHERRY HOLLOW DR

 7:48 am          LINDEMAN LN & CHERRY HOLLOW CROSSING

 7:57 am          W LAKE TERRACE DR & ELM ST

  8:00 am          3RD ST & LAKE OAKS DR

  8:16 am          RANDALL'S LEANDER @ SIDEWALK BEHIND PENDELTON ORTHODONTICS

  

 3:36 pm          BARCLAY DR & S BROOK DR

 3:39 pm          TEXAN MART ACCESS & SUNNY BROOKE DR

 3:49 pm          FULKES & ROUND MOUNTAIN @ CHURCH ACCESS

 3:51 pm          BIG SANDY DR & ROUND MOUNTAIN RD

 3:59 pm          NAMELESS HOLLOW CONDOS & DUPLEXES

 4:08 pm          LINDEMAN LN & CHERRY HOLLOW DR

 4:09 pm          LINDEMAN LN & CHERRY HOLLOW CROSSING

  4:21 pm          W LAKE TERRACE DR & ELM ST

  4:23 pm          3RD ST & LAKE OAKS DR

  

  Route 701

 

STOP TIME   LOCATION

 

 7:27 am          MARIN CV & UNION ST @ PARK

 7:30 am          BLOCK HOUSE DR @ APACHE POOL

 7:33 am          BLOCK HOUSE DR S & CREEK RUN DR

 7:45 am          BRUSHY CREEK SPORTS PARK @ 1ST SET OF BLDGS

 8:05 am          WILLIAMSON COUNTY REGIONAL PARK‑ PERRY MAYFIELD BLVD @ TRAFFIC CIRCLE

 8:15 am          THE PARK @ CRYSTAL FALLS @ OFFICE 7740 183A TOLL

    

 3:38 pm          MARIN CV & UNION ST @ PARK

 3:42 pm          BLOCK HOUSE DR @ APACHE POOL

 3:45 pm          BLOCK HOUSE DR S & CREEK RUN DR

 3:48 pm          CHERRY CREEK DR & MAIN ST @ CEDAR PARK REC CENTER

 3:52 pm          PARK PLACE PARK @ N RAINBOW BRIDGE DR & VALE DR @ MAILBOXES

 4:02 pm          BRUSHY CREEK SPORTS PARK @ 1ST SET OF BLDGS

 4:12 pm          WILLIAMSON COUNTYR REGIONAL PARK @ TRAFFIC CIRCLE @ PERRY MAYFIELD

 4:23 pm          THE PARK @ CRYSTAL FALLS APTS @ OFFICE

 4:33 pm          KING ELDER LN & WHITEWING DR  (As needed; Call Transportation)